Tenth Annual
Hubbard Company Apache Run 5K
June 13th, 2009
Place
Name
Gender
From
Age
Time
age group
place
1
Justin Perkins
M
Bryan, OH
18
17:38
-
2
Logan Alvarez
M
Sherwood, OH
19
18:14
-
3
Jay Karnes
M
Hicksville, OH
16
19:19
-
4
Travis Kempf
M
Ney, OH
18
19:22
1
5
Eric Meglitsch
M
Toledo, OH
43
19:28
1
6
Ian Alvarez
M
Defiance, OH
28
19:39
1
7
Paul Rellstab
M
Holgate, OH
22
19:51
1
8
Brett Sanderson
M
Sherwood, OH
16
19:57
2
9
Beau Samples
M
Defiance, OH
16
19:58
3
10
Karen Miller
F
Montpelier, OH
24
20:10
-
11
Ed Masta
M
Wyandotte, MI
47
20:11
1
12
Trent Croci
M
Sylvania, OH
11
21:09
1
13
Joel DeLong
M
Bryan, OH
32
21:34
1
14
Brittany Darah
F
Waterville, OH
14
21:48
-
15
Todd Tomlinson
M
Bryan, OH
46
21:53
2
16
Phil Rangel
M
Antwerp, OH
25
22:05
2
17
Terry Kotalik
M
Perryburg, OH
55
22:23
1
18
Jim McCurdy
M
Sherwood, OH
54
22:26
1
19
Randy Eisel
M
Ney, OH
42
22:33
2
20
Josh Neilson
M
Defiance, OH
26
22:36
3
21
AJ Mavis
M
Farmer, OH
15
22:42
1
22
Brad Sanderson
M
Sherwood, OH
13
22:43
2
23
Jacob Will
M
Bryan, OH
13
22:59
3
24
Brad Ford
M
Ney, OH
33
23:15
2
25
Tierney Czartoski
F
Sherwood, OH
16
23:17
-
26
Harry Ausderan
M
Bowling Green, OH
59
23:38
2
27
Jim Frank
M
Defiance, OH
58
23:57
3
28
Trevor Manning
M
Bryan, OH
13
24:02
4
29
Jeff Stryker
M
Edgerton, OH
47
24:11
3
30
Warren Killian
M
Bryan, OH
23
24:19
2
31
Noah Zachrich
M
New Bavaria, OH
10
24:28
2
32
Drake Gerken
M
Antwerp, OH
10
24:36
3
33
Rob Gerken
M
Antwerp, OH
36
24:36
1
34
Pam Rellstab
F
Holgate, OH
26
24:40
1
35
Dale Dillard
M
West Unity, OH
45
24:42
4
36
Dave Schak
M
Sylvania, OH
60
24:45
1
37
Tyler Rogers
M
Defiance, OH
15
24:53
5
38
Malin Adams
F
Bryan, OH
12
24:57
1
39
Mariah Ankney
F
Sherwood, OH
13
25:00
1
40
JJ Darah
M
Waterville, OH
12
25:00
4
41
Clint Zeedyk
M
Hicksville, OH
36
25:22
2
42
Steven Straner
M
Paulding, OH
14
25:33
6
43
Phillip Blosser
M
Oregon, OH
39
25:39
3
44
Steve Leathers
M
Pioneer, OH
45
25:56
3
45
Tim Manning
M
Bryan, OH
46
26:18
5
46
Janet Place
F
Shalimar, FL
55
26:29
1
47
Jacob Dye
M
Paulding, OH
12
26:29
5
48
Kaleb Eisel
M
Ney, OH
13
26:37
6
49
Zach Thomas
M
Ney, OH
12
26:39
6
50
Sara Carder
F
Ney, OH
12
26:41
2
51
Deb Rhodes
F
Sherwood, OH
51
26:55
1
52
Bob Ricica
M
Bryan, OH
38
27:06
5
53
Audra Ricica
F
Bryan, OH
38
27:07
1
54
Maria Karacson
F
Bryan, OH
33
27:17
1
55
Rosey Krill
F
Edgerton, OH
48
27:38
1
56
Jeb Ray
M
Fort Wayne, IN
30
28:15
3
57
Katrina Tonneas
F
Bryan, OH
44
28:17
1
58
Leslie Wityk
F
Bryan, OH
32
28:25
2
59
Jeff Dye
M
Paulding, OH
59
28:38
4
60
Brittany Freese
F
Bryan, OH
23
28:41
1
61
Zach Carder
M
Ney, OH
16
28:56
7
62
Cheryl Stromski
F
Antwerp, OH
53
29:12
2
63
Chris Tomlinson
F
Bryan, OH
45
30:01
2
64
Matt Stanger
M
Paulding, OH
42
30:07
5
65
Kari Rosania
F
Bryan, OH
35
30:12
2
66
Barb Hanes
F
Albion, PA
46
30:40
3
67
Emilee Carder
F
Ney, OH
12
31:15
3
68
Katie Schroeder
F
Sherwood, OH
24
31:18
2
69
Tina Schroeder
F
Mark Center, OH
18
31:19
 
70
Kris Mavis
F
Farmer, OH
41
31:20
2
71
Cathryn Lucas
F
Bowling Green, OH
24
31:21
3
72
Heather Webster
F
Toledo, OH
33
31:26
3
73
Morgan Pendleton
F
Bryan, OH
16
31:37
2
74
Matthew Kozumplik
M
Sherwood, OH
11
31:38
7
75
Kevin Stuckey
M
Sherwood, OH
35
31:40
6
76
Scott Rogers
M
Sherwood, OH
54
32:46
2
77
Chyanne Retcher
F
Ney, OH
10
33:20
4
78
Brett Nester
M
Bryan, OH
12
33:22
8
79
Riley Nagel
M
Defiance, OH
11
33:24
9
80
Chuck Place
M
Shalimar, FL
65
33:41
2
81
Jessie Timbrook
F
Edgerton, OH
37
33:57
4
82
Anne Lee
F
Toledo, OH
34
34:14
4
83
Sarah Carr
F
Bowling Green, OH
23
34:15
5
84
Angela Karacson
F
Hicksville, OH
35
34:24
4
85
Jeremy Viers
M
Ney, OH
33
34:46
4
86
Michelle Viers
F
Ney, OH
34
34:47
5
87
Jane Meyer
F
Sherwood, OH
52
34:54
3
88
Lisa Ford
F
Ney, OH
28
35:38
2
89
Barb Breininger
F
Edgerton, OH
40
35:40
3
90
Candi Retcher
F
Ney, OH
38
35:55
5
91
Jane Knox
F
Edgerton, OH
54
36:43
4
92
Jaxzen Lehmkuhle
M
Van Wert, OH
7
36:51
10
93
Don Kramer
M
Van Wert, OH
55
36:52
4
94
Tracey Zeedyk
F
Hicksville, OH
32
38:23
6
95
Sean McBain
M
Payne, OH
36
38:34
6
96
Jackie Perkins
F
Bryan, OH
50
38:41
5
97
Craig Vorst
M
Ottawa, OH
27
38:52
4
98
Dakota Smith
M
Edgerton, OH
11
40:01
11
99
Darian Andrist
F
Bryan, OH
16
40:50
3
100
Jane Zbinden
F
Toledo, OH
66
42:56
1
101
Cory Felbinger
M
Genoa, OH
10
43:58
12
102
Shirley Dillard
F
West Unity, OH
45
46:12
4
103
Heidi Dix
F
Paulding, OH
23
47:14
6
104
Teresa Smeltzer
F
Montpelier
50
47:49
6
105
Bretta Pendleton
F
Bryan, OH
55
49:57
2
106
Cheryl Harding
F
Bryan, OH
40
49:58
5
107
Patti Garrigus
F
Bryan, OH
44
49:59
6
108
Jay Smith
M
Edgerton, OH
11
50:10
13
109
David Cramer
M
Hudson, MI
65
50:32
3
110
Terry Cramer
F
Hudson, MI
59
50:33
3
111
Jenny Johnson
F
Farmer, OH
49
52:23
5
112
Kim Beek
F
Montpelier, OH
28
52:24
4
113
Terri Wieland
F
Napoleon, OH
47
52:24
6
114
Judy Ray
F
Sherwood, OH
61
58:29
2
115
Tammy Smith
F
Edgerton, OH
42
58:30
6
116
Erin Felbinger
F
Genoa, OH
29
59:23
5
Other Pictures
Video- Part 1
Video- Part 2
Overall Male:  Justin Perkins- 17:38
Overall Female:  Karen Miller- 20:10
New age group records:  Trent Croci-21:09 (Male 12 and under)
                Malin Adams- 24:57 (Female 12 and Female)
                Deb Rhodes- 26:55 (Female 50-54)
Professional Pictures