Apache Run 2000
Results
Mary Ann Schwab receives her age group award.
Off they go, trying to get their best times.
1.  Nick Smith                            17:16
2.  John McColl                          17:23
3.  Kurt Michaelis                       18:11
4.  Michael Bridenbaugh           18:55    
5.  Austyn Martinez                    19:11
6.  Lewis Butler                          19:28
7.  David Jiminez                       19:45
8.  Dave Arens                            19:56
9.   Jeff Hange                            20:25
10.  Josh Neilson                        20:44   
11.  Wes Moats                           21:00
12.  Andrew Hange                     21:19
13.  Brian Lulfs                           21:21
14.  Kyle Batt                              21:30
15.  Doug Hohenberger              21:31
16.  Josh Suffel                           21:45
17.  Jeremy Buskirk                    22:09
18.  David Renz                          22:22
19.  Norm Hiler                            22:32
20.  Doug Michaelis                    22:41
21.  Toby Stark                           22:53
22.  Brian Gorrell                        23:19
23.  Gary Seibert                        23:32
24.  John Black                           23:26
25.  Randy Sharp                       24:12
26.  Charlie Vogelsong              24:24
27.  Ronda Darrow                     24:30
28.  Joel Dunham                       24:33
29.  Phillip Klopfenstein              24:39
30.  John Chafin                         24:41
31  Meredith Deitsch                  24:46
32.  Rich Cromwell                     25:02
33.  Mindy Stevenson                 25:17
34.  John McDonagh                  25:37
35.  Mary Ann Schwab               26:17
36.  Megan Hendricks                26:27
37.  Peter Kennerk                     26:32
38.  Rosey Krill                           26:44
39.  Jim Meyer                           26:59
40. Jeremy Zedeker                  27:01
41.  Jeff Johns                           27:26
42.  Jeffory Zedaker                  28:17
43.  Bobbi Stark                         28:23
44.  Mary Eble                           28:35
45.  Angela Nuttle                      28:51
46.  Todd Harget                       29:05
47.  Maria Seibert                      29:44
48.  Terry Gray                           29:52
49.  Brock Rhodes                     30:05
50.  Deb Rhodes                       30:09
51.  Kim Langham                     30:10
52.  Lisa Hendricks                   30:14
53.  Chad Schindler                  30:27
54.  Charlotte Eble                    31:18    
55.  Cheryl Chafin                     31:43
56.  Tammy Coffey                    32:35
57.  Joseph Belknop                 33:32
58.  Jim Stinehelfer                   33:47
59.  Angie Etchen                      33:50
60.  Shelly Siebenaler               40:54
61.  Angie Hunkler                     41:20
62.  Deb Stark                           41:43
63.  Jamie Plummer                  45:31
Team winners Jeff Hange, Brian Gorrell, Josh
Neilson, and David Renz receive their award.
Pictures on bottom of page.