Apache Run 2003
Results
1.  Nick Kruse                    17:20             52.  Gary Seibert                    23:13
2.  Jerry Williams               17:45            53.  Rich Cromwell                25:14
3.  Daniel J. Ordaz             18:00            54.  Michael Purse                25:28
4.  Ryan Short                     18:02            55.  Jim Mills                         25:37
5.  John McColl                   18:07            56.  Trey Hesselschwardt     25:37
6.  Skyler Schmidt              18:11            57.  Whitney Hashbarger      25:37
7.  Gregg Truman               18:22            58.  Maria Karacson             25:56
8.  Andrew Hange              18:24            59.  Jeff Dye                           26:37
9.  Josh Neilson                 18:25             60.  Lisa McCoy                    26:49
10.  Brad Altevogt              18:55             61.  Denise Dunlop              26:53
11.  Matthew Rosebrock   19:23             62.  Rosey Krill                      27:18
12.  Mike Koch                   19:28             63.  Viola Ordaz                    27:45
13.  Tom Vernot                  19:33             64.  Tony Schroeder            27:46
14.  Ed Masta                      19:43            65.  Molly Headly                   27:48
15.  Daniel P. Ordaz           19:59             66.  Bill Mack                        27:52
16.  Steve Wesche              20:09             67.  Angela Karacson         27:55
17.  Jim Winseman             20:15             68.  Steven Smith                 28:21
18.  Cale Sito                      20:35              69.  Briana Smith                 28:54
19.  Danny Wentzel             20:37             70.  Susan Shellhorse         29:04
20.  Derek Beardsley         20:44              71.  Cheryl Stromski            29:27
21.  Tom Dersham              20:49             72.  Deb Rhodes                  29:31
22.  Ryan Stayer                 20:57              73.  Chrevalyn O'Connor     29:53
23.  Brady Ruffer                 21:02              74.  Kenny Cline                   30:02
24.  Matt Weatherhead      21:10              75.  Ed Lingerfelt                 30:25
25.  Kyle Batt                       21:12              76.  Holly Meyer                   30:28
26.  John Mounsey              21:47              77.  Tim Manning                30:33
27.  Randy Shellhorse        22:04              78.  Holly Wendling             30:37
28.  Bob Krutsch                 22:13              79.  Sally Mounsey              31:19
29.  Zeke Keesbury            22:29               80.  Dennis Ducat              31:23
30.  Jordan Alvarez            22:44                81.  Sam Jones                  32:24
31.  Landry Williams           22:45               82.  Diane Krouse              33:25
32.  Matt Rohlf                     22:56                83.  Kurt Singer                  33:56
33.  Karen Miller                  22:58               84.  Nathan Grey                35:12
34.  Norman Gecowets       23:08               85.  Jeremy zedeker         35:18
35.  Richard James            23:08                86.  Greg Johnson             36:45
36.  Kitty Shaw                    23:25                87.  Chris Tomlinson         27:08
37.  justin Perkins               23:32                 88.  Jane Meyer                39:03
38.  Brad Harsha                 23:42                89.  Sandy Haver              39:38
39.  Linsi Light                    23:48                 90.  Briana Long               39:39
40.  Jeffory Zedaker           23:52                 91.  Zach Johnson            40:40
41.  Tina Beattie                 23:53                 92.  Nick Gerth                  42:20
42.  Nathan Singer             24:06                 93.  James Meyer             43:59
43.  Jeff Hange                   24:07                 94.  Fabianti James         45:36
44.  Judy Thrasher             24:19                  95.  Bridget Meyer           58:12
45.  Mike Jones                 24:44                  96.  Jackie Singer            58:21
46.  Barb Lorman              24:48                   97.  Ann Hange                58:22
47.  Tom Case                   24:51                  98.  Dan Painter               61:16
48.  Logan Alvarez            24:53                   99.  Kelly Wonderly          61:19
49.  William Gosline          25:03                  100.  Wendy Hammond   61:21
50.  Melissa Baker            25:06                  101.  Donna Painter         61:24
51.  Brock Rhodes             25:07                 102.  Donald Foust           61:25  
Volunteers Brad Hurtig, Matt
Timbrook, and Katie and Andy
Robinson supervise the finish.
Bo Joost finishes the one mile fun
run.  Good job, Bo!
Zeke Keesbury and Jordan Alvarez inspect the team
trophy they won.
Toledo runner Richard James adds
another award to his collection.
Andrew Hange (far right) among other
exhausted runners turn in their finish
cards.
Pictures on bottom of page.