www.defiancecountyrunner.com Race Series-
Final Men's Standings
After 7 Races (Run For Your Health Prediction 5K, St. John 5K, Brooks Bucks 5K, Apache Run 5K,
Hicksville Grain/Nester Ag 4 Mile Relay, Spook Central 5K), Runway 5K
12 and under
13-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and over
Iestyn Siders
Edgerton, OH
16 points
Brendon Johns
Archbold, OH
14 points
Cody Mealer
Bryan, OH
14 points
JT Nusbaum
Sherwood, OH
9 points
Jordan Barlage
N/A
7 points
Riley Lucas
Sherwood, OH
7 points
Kevin Macsay
Ney, OH
5 points
Drake Gerken
Antwerp
4 points
Simon Hammon
Mark Center, OH
4 points
Ben Routhier
West Unity
3 points
Kaleb Ankney
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Nicolaas
Vissers
Mark Center, OH
2 points
Russ Zeedyk
Ney, OH
1 point
Brett Nester
Bryan, OH
11 points
Alex Jones
Defiance, OH
7 points
Chase Gerken
Antwerp, OH
7 points
Jacob Hauter
Archbold, OH
7 points
Dean Krendl
Continental, OH
7 points
Dakota Frost
Edgerton, OH
4 points
Eric Macsay
Ney, OH
4 points
Zach Thomas
Ney, OH
3 points
Timothy Timbrook
Edgerton
3 points
Ben Garrigus
Bryan, OH
2 points
Jaxon Hart
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Jacob Miller
Sherwood, OH
1 point
Austin Graham
Sherwood, OH
35 points
Brad Nester
Bryan, OH
11 points
Trevor
Manning
Bryan, OH
8 points
Jake Atkinson
McClure, OH
7 points
Hank Krendl
Continental, OH
7 points
Kyle Thomas
Ney, OH
4 points
Kenny Beucler
Bryan, OH
4 points
Jordan Braun
Napoleon, OH
4 points
Tyler Johnson
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Andrew Layman
Paulding, OH
3 points
Victor Arend
Sherwood,OH
2 points
Kaleb Eisel
Ney, OH
2 points
Isaac Valle
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Brad
Sanderson
Sherwood, OH
1 point
Chad Haver
Bryan, OH
14 points
Andrew Hange
Dublin, OH
10 points
Seth Bidlack
Antwerp, OH
7 points
TJ Calvin
Bryan, OH
7 points
Kyle Nussbaum
Defiance, OH
7 points
Justin Perkins
Defiance, OH
7 points
Jeff Hange
Sherwood, OH
7 points
Brad Hurtig
Sherwood, OH
5 points
Logan Alvarez
Sherwood, OH
4 points
J Fisk
N/A
4 points
Blake Votaw
Pioneer, OH
4 points
Chase Follett
Bryan, OH
3 points
Tom Freese
Bryan, OH
3 points
Hayden Krick
Hicksville, OH
3 points
Tyler Miller
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Charles Dell
Bryan, OH
2 points
Matt Rohlf
Defiance, OH
2 points
Josh Suffel
Avon Lake, OH
2 points
Kenny Small
Defiance, OH
2 points
Zach
Schneider
Portland, MI
2 points
Freddy
Peebles
Wauseon, OH
2 Points
RJ Clemens
Defiance, OH
1 point
Tyler Lauber
Hicksville, OH
1 point
Josh Neilson
Paulding, OH
1 point
Kent Shininger
Hicksville, OH
22 points
Ian Alvarez
Defiance, OH
13 points
Bob Payton
Antwerp, OH
8 points
Dan Bonney
Pioneer, OH
7 points
Mike Perez
Edgerton, OH
7 points
Brad Yantz
7 points
Rene Valle
Defiance, OH
6 points
Bob Hedge
Hicksville, OH
5 points
Bob Payton
Antwerp, OH
5 points
Robb Gerken
Antwerp, OH
4 points
Allan Street
Bryan, OH
4 points
Jeff Bockey
Delphos, OH
3 points
Bryan Snipes
Paulding, OH
3 points
Nathan Bird
Defiance, OH
2 points
Tony Graham
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Maurice
Trevino
Defiance, OH
2 points
James Deming
Defiance, OH
2 points
Jon McCord
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Karl Shininger
Festus, MO
1 point
Chad Siders
Bryan, OH
1 point
Jeffory Zedaker
Defiance, OH
1 points
Todd Tomlinson
Bryan, OH
36 points
Tony Hills
Bryan, OH
14 points
Tim Manning
Bryan, OH
8 points
Bobby Aswell
Cornelius, NC
7 points
Mike Routhier
West Unity
7 points
Chris Johnson
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Kevin King
Ney, OH
6 points
Mitch Lamb
Edgerton, OH
5 points
John Hartpence
Defiance, OH
3 points
Joe Krendl
Continental
3 points
Scott Leichty
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Todd Buttermore
Ney, OH
3 points
Tim Stockman
Angola, IN
3 points
Robert Valle
Sherwood, OH
3 points
David Hawkins
Elida, OH
2 points
Fred Ponce
Defiance, OH
2 points
Tim Schumm
Napoleon, OH
2 points
DJ Zeedyk
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Steven Rohrs
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Gary Haase
Napoleon, OH
1 point
Norm Hardy
Sherwood, OH
1 point
Jack Wickens
Chelsea, MI
1 point
Rick Ewonus
Bryan, OH
25 points
Doug Morrison
Ney, OH
21 points
Jim Haver
Wauseon, OH
10 points
David Woodring
Sherwood, OH
10 points
Mike Jones
Continental, OH
7 points
Roger Tennant
Edon, OH
7 points
Bruce Butler
Howard, OH
3 points
Chuck Fisk
N/A
3 points
Randy Priest
Montpelier, OH
3 points
Curt Dhaehens
Bryan, OH
2 points
Bill Priest
Bryan, OH
2 points
Bruce Siders
Bryan, OH
1 point
Tom Striggow
Bowling Green, OH
32 points
Marlin Short
Wauseon, OH
8 points
Harold Fisk
7 points
Don Bashor
Wauseon, OH
7 points
Tom Case
Ney, OH
4 points
Wally Snyder
N/A
4 points
Greg Towner
Genoa, OH
3 points
Cyril Steinhauser
LaSalle, MI
3 points
Ron Etzler
Payne, OH
2 points
12 and under
13-15
16-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60 and over
Madison Johnson
Sherwood, OH
11 points
Caitlyn Gruver
Edgeron, OH
7 points
Megan Leichty
Sherwood, OH
7 points
Samantha Rohrs
Sherwood, OH
7 points
Hannah Zedaker
Defiance, OH
7 points
Kamryn Boland
Ney, OH
4 points
Nicole Aswell
Cornelius, NC
4 points
Carrie Zeedyk
Ney, OH
4 points
Maria Steffel
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Brooke Hardy
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Jennessa
Johnson
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Taylor Canales
Ney, OH
1 point
Kolleen Boland
Bryan, OH
16 points
Olivia Garrigus
Bryan, OH
11 points
Chyanne Retcher
Ney, OH
11 points
Rachel Jones
Defiance, OH
7 points
Erica Honigfort
Ottawa, OH
7 points
Karana Wickens
Chelsea, MI
7 points
Madelein
Routhier
West Unity
7 points
Chyanne Retcher
Ney, OH
7 points
Natalie Herder
Deshler, OH
4 points
Andrea Krendl
Continental, OH
4 points
Alyssa Turrentine
n/a
4 points
Carolina Vissers
Mark Center, OH
3 points
Kaley Adams
Montpelier, OH
7 points
Melissa Atkins
Defiance, OH
7 points
Kelsey Steele
N/A
7 points
Mandy
Dymarkowski
Wauseon, OH
4 points
Faith Heshbergher
Napoleon, OH
4 points
Sara Carder
Ney, OH
3 points
Emilee Carder
Ney, OH  
3 points
Desiray Zaleski
Bryan, OH
3 points
Karen Killian
Bryan, OH
24 points
Christy Mack
Archbold, OH
18 points
McKenzie Frazer
Bryan, OH
7 points
Beth Tipton
Defiance, OH
7 points
Brandi
Dominique
Wauseon, OH
6 points
Annie Miller
Defiance, OH
5 points
Grace Ebersole
Pioneer, OH
4 points
Missy Neilson
Paulding, OH
4 points
Lora Wonderly
Sherwood, OH
4 points
Julie Swan
Sherwood, OH
4 points
Heather Freese
Bryan, OH
3 points
Nichole Gerken
Napoleon, OH
3 points
Kim Morris
San Antonio, TX
3 points
Brianna Miller
Sherwood, OH
3 points
Annette Lauber
Hicksville, OH
3 points
Callie Rettig
West Unity
3 points
Laura Zumbaugh
Bryan, OH
3 points
Sarah Friess
Archbold, OH
1 point
Sarah Suffel
Avon Lake, OH
2 points
Kaitlin Switzer
Defiance, OH
2 points
Whitney Vincent
Whitehouse, OH
2 points
Heidi Dix
Paulding, OH
1 point
Brittany Fryman
Archbold, OH
1 point
Simona Jackman
Defiance, OH
16 points
Christy Lamb
Edgerton, OH
11 points
Kelly Panico
Ney, OH
8 points
Nicole Byrum
N/A
7 points
Mindy Fritz
Holgate, OH
7 points
Sunday Griffith
Toledo, OH
7 points
Suzy
Schroeder-Green
Painesville, OH
7 points
Stephanie Canales
Ney, OH
7 points
Trina Hylton
Defiance, OH
7 points
Angela Zeedyk
Hicksville, OH
6 points
Kari Rosania
Bryan, OH
5 points
Shawne Bonney
Pioneer, OH
4 points
Maria Karacson
Bryan, OH
3 points
Melanie Rittenour
Defiance, OH
3 points
Jenny Robinson
Homewood, AL
3 points
Julie Dutkowsk
Berea, OH
2 points
Trini Perez
Defiance, OH
2 points
Veronica Gomez
N/A
1 point
Trisha Fuller
Antwerp
1 point
Lindsay Long
Defiance, OH
1 point
Dawn McCague
Hicksville, OH
38 points
Chris Tomlinson
Bryan, OH
28 points
Jane Crabtree
Defiance, OH
16 points
Laura Ramon
Defiance, OH
7 points
Marcy Feeney
Defiance, OH
6 points
Lisa Mealer
Bryan, OH
4 points
Kelly Routhier
West Unity
3 points
Katrina Tonneas
Bryan, OH
3 points
Samara Calvin
Bryan, OH
2 points
Cindy Krendl
Continental, OH
2 points
Patti Garrigus
Bryan, OH
2 points
Anna Nusbaum
Sherwood, OH
2 points
Barb Breininger
Bryan, OH
1 point
Linda Honigfort
Ottawa, OH
1 point
Daphne
Sanderson
Sherwood, OH
1 point
Cheri Salsbury
Bryan, OH
28 points
Karen Woodring
Sherwood, OH
14 points
Carolyn Haller
Ney, OH
7 points
Eva Mavis
Farmer, OH
7 points
Donna Karason
Hicksville, OH
4 points
Annette Tietje
Deshler, OH
4 points
Deb Rhodes
Sherwood, OH
6 points
Jane Meyer
Sherwood, OH
5 points
Rosey Krill
Edgerton, OH
4 points
Barb Vance
Ney, OH
3 points
Jean Aswell
Cornelius, NC
2 points
Beckie Nester
Bryan, OH
2 points
Cheri Collins
Cecil, OH
1 point
Kelly Roach
Sherwood, OH
1 point
Cindy Strait
Edgerton, OH
1 point
Sue Burns
Montpelier, OH
14 points
Mary
Steinhauser
LaSalle, MI
7 points
Judy Ray
Sherwood, OH
4 points
Final Women's Standings
Winners and runner-ups are also
listed here.